Collapse
 

Ordered before 16:00? Same day shipping!

Our large stock makes it possible to ship orders quickly. If a product is not in stock, we are always able to offer a suitable solution so that, in consultation with the customer, the order will be delivered on time.

 

Everything available in own stock from our 5000 m2 warehouse

Our head office is located in the Netherlands, nearby the German border. This spacious building consists of two office floors and a warehouse of over 5000 m2. This is one of the reasons why we guarantee a minimum stock of 1000 racks!

 

Professional advice

You can reach us on weekdays by phone and chat from 8:00 to 17:00. We answer all your questions and provide you with professional advice. We can also be reached by e-mail.

 

Send with whitelabel

It is possible to include a custom-made shipping note to your shipment. All you have to do, is to send us an e-mail with your company logo and we will make sure that your shipments are sent with transparent tape and a shipping note with your logo.

Collapse Advantages
  • ✔ Ordered before 16:00? Same day shipping!
  • Available from stock from our 5000m2 warehouse
  • ✔ Professional advice
  • ✔ Send with whitelabel

OS2 duplex fibre optic cable SC/APC-SC/APC 7,50m

Availability
In stock
SKU
GV-414075

Product specifications:

  • Fibre optic type: Singlemode 9/125
  • Category: OS2
  • Length: 7.50m
  • Connector 1: E2000/APC
  • Connector 2: E2000/APC
  • Number of fibres: 2
  • Cable type: duplex
  • Colour: yellow
  • flame-retardant according to EN 50265-2-1
  • halogen-free according to EN 50267-2-3

Short Information

SKU
GV-414075
EAN
4049759098100
Colour
Yellow
Length
7,50m
Fibre optic type
Duplex
Fibre type
Singlemode 9/125
Fibre optic category
OS2
Glasvezel APC versie
Yes
Fibre optic connector 1
SC/APC
Fibre optic connector 2
SC/APC